Departmental Committees

  • Rob Batey (Chair)
  • Jik Chin
  • Jamie Donaldson (UTSC)
  • Ray Kapral
  • David McMillen (UTM)
  • Bob Morris
  • John Polanyi
  • Mike Thompson
  • Lindy Chan (Staff)
  • Mark Lautens (Co-Chair)
  • Grace Flock (Co-Chair)
  • Jon Abbatt
  • Paul Brumer
  • Cynthia Goh
  • Doug Stephan
  • Mike Thompson
  • Mitch Winnik
  • Deborah Zamble
  • Linda Scott (Staff)
  • Mark Nitz (Chair)
  • Andy Dicks
  • Ulrich Fekl (UTM)
  • Rebecca Jockusch (Jan-Jun)
  • Jennifer Murphy (Jul-Dec)
  • Sophie Rousseaux
  • Dvira Segal
  • Oleksandr Voznyy (UTSC)
  • Mark Wilson
  • L. Li (Jul-Oct 2019)
  • Stefanie Steele (Nov 2019-Jun 2020)
  • Rob Batey (Chair)
  • Jon Abbatt
  • Alán Aspuru-Guzik
  • Paul Brumer
  • Andy Dicks
  • Cynthia Goh
  • Patrick Gunning (UTM)
  • Eugenia Kumacheva
  • Mark Lautens
  • Bob Morris
  • Jennifer Murphy
  • Geoff Ozin
  • Scott Prosser
  • Myrna Simpson (UTSC)
  • Doug Stephan
  • Gilbert Walker
  • Aaron Wheeler
  • Drew Woolley
  • Rob Batey (Host)
  • Sarah Bickers (Biological/UTM)
  • Iden Djavani-Tabrizi (Physical)
  • Qusai Hassan (Analytical/UTSC)
  • Nancy Khuu (Polymer and Materials)
  • Nicholas Kotoulas (Physical)
  • Heather Lam (Organic)
  • Chi Lee (Biological)
  • Funing Lin (Organic)
  • Ignacio Loaiza (Theory/UTSC)
  • Mark Panas (Environmental)
  • Caroline Pao (Analytical)
  • Elisabeth Prince (Polymer and Materials)
  • Alexandros Sklavounos (Analytical)
  • Cynthia Suarez (Analytical)
  • Diya Zhu (Inorganic)
  • Lindy Chan (Staff)
  • Scott Prosser (Chair)
  • Cynthia Goh (Jul-Dec)
  • Eugenia Kumacheva
  • Hui Peng
  • Jeremy Schofield
  • Doug Stephan
  • Ruby Sullan (UTSC)
  • Mark Taylor
  • Gilbert Walker (Jan-Jun)
  • Aaron Wheeler
  • Drew Woolley
  • Anna Liza Villavelez (Staff)
  • Ron Kluger (Chair)
  • Alán Aspuru-Guzik
  • Patricia Meindl
  • David Stone
  • Mark Wilson
  • Rouben Tchakhmakhtchian (Staff)
  • Ray Akbar (Co-Chair)
  • Darcy Burns (Co-Chair)
  • Rob Batey
  • Scott Browning
  • Jik Chin
  • Grace Flock
  • Christopher Major (Student)
  • Nasrin Manoucheri (Staff)
  • Jack O’Donnell (Staff)
  • Caroline Pao (Student)
  • Linda Scott (Staff)
  • Geoff Shirtliff-Hinds
  • Christine Weidner
  • Kristine Quinlan (Chair)
  • Scott Browning
  • Cecilia Kutas (Jul-Dec)
  • Barb Morra (Feb-Jun)
  • Patricia Meindl
  • Sophie Rousseaux
  • David Stone
  • Mark Wilson
  • Lindy Chan (Staff)
  • Dan Haves (Staff)
  • Andrew Dicks (Chair)
  • Jon Abbatt
  • Scott Browning
  • Jik Chin
  • John DeBackere
  • David Dubins
  • Ray Kapral
  • Judith Poe (UTM)
  • Mark Nitz
  • Effie Sauer (UTSC)
  • David Stone
  • Mitch Winnik
  • Nicole Treston (Staff)